Cordillera Mountain Ultra Race Results

Vertical Race: June 4, 2016

13343081_1361205580572683_5794676311744878188_n

 

Race Bib First name Last name Race number Gender Finish time Overall position Gender position Finish status
262 Aldean Philip LIM 262 Male 00:37:33 1 1 Finished
276 Thumbie REMIGIO 276 Male 00:38:38 2 2 Finished
265 Mark Luke BALANZA 265 Male 00:38:55 3 3 Finished
266 Rudolph CAOI 266 Male 00:39:19 4 4 Finished
275 Majo LIAO 275 Female 00:42:30 5 1 Finished
271 MARK ITOL 271 Male 00:42:55 6 5 Finished
263 Jp ALIPIO 263 Male 00:44:35 7 6 Finished
270 Heidi GUEVARRA 270 Female 00:45:28 8 2 Finished
273 Adonis Domino LLOREN 273 Male 00:54:54 9 7 Finished
272 Romano JORGE 272 Male 00:58:20 10 8 Finished
267 William CHEANG 267 Male 01:03:07 11 9 Finished
269 Sharon DIZON 269 Female 01:15:48 12 3 Finished
264 Gideon Jr. ATANQUE 264 Male 01:39:34 13 10 Finished
261 Florante AFABLE 261 Male 01:45:05 14 11 Finished
277 Joanna SIDDAYAO 277 Female 01:45:05 15 4 Finished

 

Cordillera Mountain Ultra 50k: June 5, 2016

Men’s Race:

13413624_1187596884613377_2990965707691843320_n

Race number First name Last name Gender Finish time Overall position Gender position Finish status
99 Marcelino SANO-OY Male 06:06:38 1 1 Finished
111 Alison TELLIAS Male 06:10:53 2 2 Finished
66 Aldean Philip LIM Male 07:05:19 3 3 Finished
53 Eric GUIEB Male 07:05:28 4 4 Finished
8 Kyle ANTOLIN Male 07:42:13 6 5 Finished
46 Stephen FELICES** (SUBSTITUTED) Male 07:46:42 7 6 Finished
62 Jomel LASTIMOSA Male 08:12:25 9 7 Finished
132 Christovik Hamonangan SIMATUPANG Male 08:13:59 10 8 Finished
133 Jean VERLY Male 08:27:26 11 9 Finished
131 Sebastien SABY Male 08:34:21 12 10 Finished
22 Roy CALIMLIM Male 08:35:35 13 11 Finished
59 George KILLO Male 08:37:00 14 12 Finished
60 Anthony Yancy LABITAD Male 08:37:22 15 13 Finished
55 Mark ITOL Male 08:38:01 16 14 Finished
134 Roi Bonifacio Male 08:39:09 17 15 Finished
87 Windell PATAGOC Male 08:53:56 18 16 Finished
18 Romhel BISCARRA Male 08:56:56 19 17 Finished
136 Laurence Balanza Male 09:04:37 20 18 Finished
128 Greg PLAYFOOT Male 09:16:32 21 19 Finished
84 Darryl PANADO Male 09:20:11 22 20 Finished
89 Kevin Paul REBLORA Male 09:22:07 23 21 Finished
115 Christian VICERA Male 09:24:38 24 22 Finished
106 Francis Evan SINGSON Male 09:25:11 25 23 Finished
94 Teejay Yoshiumi SAKUMA Male 09:36:14 27 24 Finished
123 Andrew Christopher KRISHNAN Male 09:37:32 28 25 Finished
101 Lee Joseph SARMIENTO Male 09:46:12 29 26 Finished
17 Froilan BARBACENA Male 09:47:42 30 27 Finished
42 Jayson DIMARANAN Male 09:53:31 31 28 Finished
33 Jesse DALILING Male 09:54:50 32 29 Finished
104 Nelton SAWEG Male 09:54:50 33 30 Finished
1 Leo A+¦O Male 09:56:09 34 31 Finished
137 Jordan Laus Male 10:01:48 35 32 Finished
122 Alexis KIERS Male 10:18:59 37 33 Finished
129 Misha ROSOFF Male 10:37:41 39 34 Finished
82 Eden PAGSOLINGAN Male 10:38:53 40 35 Finished
138 Arthur Codod Male 10:40:51 41 36 Finished
43 Romulo DOCTOLERO Male 10:41:53 42 37 Finished
98 Edgardo SANGALANG Male 10:43:50 43 38 Finished
81 Marvin PACIS Male 10:46:35 44 39 Finished
91 Lendle REYES Male 10:48:10 45 40 Finished
44 Bricx DUMAS Male 10:49:53 46 41 Finished
12 Angelo ASTRERO Male 10:56:36 48 42 Finished
57 Mariano JERWIN Male 10:57:29 49 43 Finished
51 Carlo GONZALEZ Male 10:59:17 51 44 Finished
25 Adonis Edwin CO Male 11:05:24 52 45 Finished
30 Jan Michael CORTON Male 11:05:24 53 46 Finished
54 Luigi HILADO Male 11:07:17 54 47 Finished
23 Harry CAPILI Male 11:18:22 55 48 Finished
114 Holly Darryl Dean VALENCIA Male 11:22:14 56 49 Finished
5 Richard ALCALDE Male 11:22:51 57 50 Finished
113 Jeric TUGAFF Male 11:31:53 59 51 Finished
105 Michael SHAMSAEE Male 11:33:48 61 52 Finished
15 Mark Jaycobe BANATLAO Male 11:36:29 62 53 Finished
34 Edwin DALUSONG Male 11:37:33 63 54 Finished
125 Kah Seng LEE Male 11:40:43 64 55 Finished
116 Kelvin YAP Male 11:41:54 65 56 Finished
95 Jerico Ponce SALANGA Male 11:42:10 67 57 Finished
92 Marnie REYES Male 11:42:16 68 58 Finished
45 Bernard ENRIQUEZ Male 11:42:19 69 59 Finished
110 Potamio TAN Male 11:45:07 70 60 Finished
36 Chips DAYRIT Male 11:47:14 71 61 Finished
58 Rey JIMENEZ Male 11:58:11 72 62 Finished
118 Harold ALCALA Male 12:00:12 73 63 Finished
112 Raymund TUAZON Male 12:02:42 74 64 Finished
24 Jefferson CHUA Male 12:10:27 75 65 Finished
27 Zack CONCEPCION Male 12:13:02 76 66 Finished
16 Carlo BANTOLA Male 12:13:53 77 67 Finished
126 Christopher MERRETT Male 12:17:09 78 68 Finished
40 Niko DE LUNA Male 12:26:38 79 69 Finished
31 Neil DAGONDON Male 12:29:42 80 70 Finished
32 Juanco DALANGIN Male 12:42:34 81 71 Finished
39 Mark Anthony DE LUMEN Male 12:42:34 82 72 Finished
109 Hans Kris TABARANZA Male 12:42:34 83 73 Finished
100 Manolo Adel SANTOS Male 12:47:36 85 74 Finished
52 Ricardo GREGORIO Male 12:50:53 87 75 Finished
41 Rimberto DEL ROSARIO Male 12:51:09 88 76 Finished
13 Norman AVENA Male 12:57:43 89 77 Finished
120 William CHEANG Male 12:57:43 90 78 Finished
71 August Albert MARTINEZ Male 13:08:26 91 79 Finished
107 Jonathan SORIANO Male 13:08:26 92 80 Finished
3 Jameson AGUB Male 13:11:02 96 84 Finished
4 Allan ALAGAO Male 13:11:02 95 83 Finished
21 Jose Mari CAGURANGAN Male 13:11:02 97 85 Finished
79 Efren OLPINDO Male 13:11:02 94 82 Finished
121 Dittmar KAESER Male 13:11:02 93 81 Finished
124 Thomas KUAN Male 13:11:32 98 86 Finished
72 Jonel MENDOZA Male 13:12:24 99 87 Finished
88 Jonathan REALES Male 13:22:39 100 88 Finished
9 Rondee AQUINO Male 13:31:36 105 92 Finished
19 Paul Arvin BITUIN Male 13:31:36 103 90 Finished
47 Alan GALANG Male 13:31:36 102 89 Finished
108 JOHNATAN SUNGA Male 13:31:36 104 91 Finished
63 Kenneth LAUREANO Male 13:32:36 106 93 Finished
69 Pergentino MALABED Male 13:33:56 107 94 Finished
70 Rizalino MALABED Male 13:33:56 108 95 Finished
83 Ralph Lorenz PAMMIT Male 13:35:05 109 96 Finished
93 Michael SABARILLO Male 13:40:12 111 97 Finished
11 Gonzales ARTHUR Male 13:40:52 112 98 Finished
35 Jeremy DAVID Male 13:42:42 113 99 Finished
6 Oliver ALCIDO Male 13:42:43 114 100 Finished
26 Eric CONCEPCION Male 13:42:47 115 101 Finished
29 Ernie CORTEY Male 13:44:42 116 102 Finished
76 Frederico NANIONG Male 13:44:44 117 103 Finished
50 Bobby GO Male 13:50:05 118 104 Finished
10 Roy ARGUELLES Male
20 Gerald Kress BULAYUNGAN Male
38 James DE JESUS Male
49 Manolito GO Male
64 Alemon LEODONES Male
74 Marvin MODELO Male
78 JOHN OAEL Male
85 Nick PASIKEN Male
86 Harry Jr. PASIMIO Male
97 Eduardo SANAGAN Male
102 Elson SAUL Male
117 Alex YAP Male
119 Thomas ANDREASEN Male
127 Bertrand MONCUIT Male

FEMALE RACE: 

13346930_1186826994690366_6461850225375161592_n

Race number First name Last name Gender Finish time Overall position Gender position Finish status
135 Gretchen Felipe Female 07:25:58 5 1 Finished
77 Penny NEPOMUCENO Female 07:53:59 8 2 Finished
65 Majo LIAO Female 09:35:43 26 3 Finished
96 Christine Ruth SALAZAR Female 10:17:38 36 4 Finished
48 Irah GARCIA Female 10:30:09 38 5 Finished
130 Richelle Bengen ROXAS Unknown 10:51:26 47 6 Finished
73 Daisy MERCA Female 10:59:07 50 7 Finished
80 Allan ORDANIEL Female 11:30:20 58 8 Finished
67 Anna Carmela LIM Female 11:32:38 60 9 Finished
56 Charina JAVIER Female 11:41:56 66 10 Finished
7 April Marie ANTENOR Female 12:44:08 84 11 Finished
75 Jennifer MUTUC Female 12:48:52 86 12 Finished
28 Trina CONCEPCION Female 13:22:39 101 13 Finished
37 Ayn Veronica DE JESUS Female 13:39:26 110 14 Finished
2 Sandi Menchi ABAHAN Female
14 Pi BACOL Female
61 Maritez LAGMAN Female
103 Antonette SAWEG Female

 

21KM CORDILLERA MOUNTAIN RUN

MALE CATEGORY:

13339652_1186751311364601_2622002104290408868_n

Race number First name Last name Gender Finish status Finish time Gender Position Overall Position
246 Roland WANG Male Finished 02:37:49 1 1
247 JAEL WENCESLAO Male Finished 02:46:49 2 2
198 Rene ILONEN Male Finished 03:04:13 3 3
236 Joseph Velo Male Finished 03:07:19 4 4
180 Doddie Jr DINO Male Finished 03:14:49 5 5
188 John Mark GAMONNAC Male Finished 03:18:04 6 7
90 Thumbie Remigio Male Finished 03:23:12 7 9
228 CATABUI RAYMOND Male Finished 03:31:09 8 10
150 Wayne Alfred APOLINAR Male Finished 03:35:21 9 12
184 Climson FANG-ASAN Male Finished 03:35:21 10 13
178 John Tyrel DIAZ Male Finished 03:39:37 11 14
168 Alex CERUELOS Male Finished 03:45:57 12 15
153 Timothy Joseph BALONGLONG Male Finished 04:00:11 13 17
157 Donald BOC Male Finished 04:09:14 14 19
199 John Mark ISIDRO Male Finished 04:09:57 15 20
141 Emmanuelo ABALOS Male Finished 04:13:33 16 21
166 Jefferson CASIN Male Finished 04:22:54 17 22
255 Siy Tyron John Male Finished 04:38:11 18 24
238 Richmann SO Male Finished 04:40:40 19 25
205 ROWELL LUMAGUE Male Finished 04:44:04 20 26
164 Mark CANGAYDA Male Finished 04:51:18 21 28
190 karl lois GERARCAS Male Finished 04:53:42 22 32
176 Elvin DELINGON Male Finished 04:55:00 23 33
204 Frederick LOYOLA Male Finished 05:00:11 24 36
143 Kelvin Sam ACOSTA Male Finished 05:00:39 25 37
208 Marvin MANALANG Male Finished 05:00:46 26 38
144 Eduardo Paolo AGUILAR Male Finished 05:02:38 27 41
239 John Marvie TAN Male Finished 05:06:16 28 42
202 Roderick LIM Male Finished 05:15:20 29 45
220 jr ORETO Male Finished 05:19:08 30 46
210 MICHAEL ANGELO MANDAP Male Finished 05:22:08 31 47
179 Allan Bien DILLA Male Finished 05:23:22 32 48
158 Earl BOLIVAR Male Finished 05:33:15 33 53
234 Emmanuel Jr SANTOS Male Finished 05:33:15 34 54
209 Napoleon III MANAOG Male Finished 05:33:56 35 55
227 FRANCISCO JR RAMON Male Finished 05:36:13 36 57
203 Erico LORETO Male Finished 05:37:10 37 58
185 Marco Vicente FERNANDEZ Male Finished 05:52:25 38 63
183 Renee Mark FAJARDO Male Finished 05:52:40 39 65
229 Dan Leonard RAYO Male Finished 06:01:04 40 66
187 Meg FRANCISCO Male Finished 06:01:57 41 67
224 Aries PATAWARAN Male Finished 06:07:39 42 70
230 Joel Mar REBLORA Male Finished 06:08:02 43 71
211 Ranier MANGUIAT Male Finished 06:27:32 44 74
194 MARINO JR GUMBA Male Finished 06:37:40 45 76
182 Aljo FABRO Male Finished 06:41:02 46 80
142 Danniel ABIAD Male Finished 06:45:46 47 82
165 Rhonniel CARINGAL Male Finished 06:48:46 48 83
235 Jose Manuel SANTOS Male Finished 06:48:50 49 84
191 Arvi Lorenzo GOMEZ Male Finished 07:37:34 50 91
149 Danilo APARIS Male Finished 07:42:33 51 92
175 Michael DEL ROSARIO Male Finished 07:42:33 52 93

FEMALE CATEGORY:

13394103_1186758868030512_8886705982975560177_n

Race number First name Last name Gender Finish status Finish time Gender Position Overall Position
169 Prudence CHAKAS Female Finished 03:17:21 1 6
237 Marjorie Velo Female Finished 03:19:07 2 8
148 Cherlyn ANGAGKA Female Finished 03:35:21 3 11
221 Richel PAGNAS Female Finished 03:53:27 4 16
154 Rowena BAY-AN Female Finished 04:06:41 5 18
252 Gracie NGOI Female Finished 04:37:00 6 23
214 Chamel Fe MELO Female Finished 04:51:05 7 27
240 KL TANEGA Female Finished 04:51:58 8 29
155 Marygrace BENAVIDEZ Female Finished 04:53:05 9 30
162 Laarni BURGOS Female Finished 04:53:37 10 31
186 Judilyn Arielle FERRER Female Finished 04:58:19 11 34
257 Shirley Sibuyo Female Finished 04:58:39 12 35
258 Chloe Jane Ong Female Finished 05:00:49 13 39
171 NICOLE DAGONDON Female Finished 05:02:11 14 40
213 Donnalyn MAUTING Female Finished 05:11:42 15 43
216 Catherine NIEVERA Female Finished 05:13:51 16 44
231 Rose SALES Female Finished 05:23:22 17 49
151 Onaya ATIENZA Female Finished 05:25:33 18 50
206 Gail MADRILEJOS Female Finished 05:31:51 19 51
177 Renelzita DIAMANTE Female Finished 05:32:17 20 52
145 JEAN MITCHELLE ALBESA Female Finished 05:36:01 21 56
156 Angela Isabelle BERGONIA Female Finished 05:41:14 22 59
196 ANNA MARIE HUELGAS Female Finished 05:44:05 23 60
192 Carla Nostalgia GRAY Female Finished 05:44:47 24 61
250 Ngo Thi Thuy HAN Female Finished 05:50:03 25 62
200 Risha LAI Female Finished 05:52:34 26 64
226 Carmela PRADO Female Finished 06:02:00 27 68
212 Liz MANUEL Female Finished 06:07:39 28 69
225 Iya Nicole PE Female Finished 06:20:55 29 72
256 Agnes Yap Female Finished 06:27:30 30 73
207 KATLEYA MALALUAN Female Finished 06:37:12 31 75
146 Jackie ALVAREZ Female Finished 06:37:56 32 77
173 Angela DEL ROSARIO Female Finished 06:39:37 33 78
195 Liezl Keith HONRADE Female Finished 06:41:01 34 79
170 Marife CRUZ Female Finished 06:45:45 35 81
197 Marichel ICARANOM Female Finished 07:01:20 36 85
161 Christine BUKING Female Finished 07:02:23 37 86
241 Elizabeth TAYNEC Female Finished 07:02:23 38 87
254 Charlene Villanueva Female Finished 07:02:23 39 88
160 Mary Ann BOTER Female Finished 07:24:00 40 89
147 Sheena AMURAO Female Finished 07:34:49 41 90